Archive

2017

RF

22. 05. 2017Junun – movie India/Israel

01. 06. 2017Mandolin Sisters India

07. 06. 2017Bester Quartet Poland

17. 06. 2017Radio Cos Spain

18. 06. 2017Victoria Hanna Israel

16. 05. 2017Kings of the World – movie UK/Germany/France

25. 05. 2017Presenting Princess Shaw – movie USA/Israel

17. 06. 2017Petr Nikl Czech republic

17. 06. 2017After party (Saturday) Spain/Czech republic

25. 04. 2017Islam Chipsy & EEK Egypt

OM

10. 05. 2017The Necks Australia

02. 10. 2017Gogo Penguin Great Britain

12. 09. 2017Pierre Bastien France

26. 09. 2017Sexmob USA

26. 03. 2017Sarathy Korwar UK / India

10. 10. 2017Portico Quartet GB

15. 10. 2017Electro Deluxe France/ USA

R+

04. 10. 2017Mahala Rai Banda Romania

05. 10. 2017Mahala Rai Banda/ Concert for children Romania

01. 03. 2017Fanfare Ciocârlia Romania

12. 04. 2017Jambinai South Korea

10. 04. 2017Master Musicians of Jajouka led by Bachir Attar Morocco

28. 03. 2017Hudaki Village Band Ukraine

28. 03. 2017Concert for children by Hudaki Village Band Ukraine

Rachot

2016

RF

02. 12. 2016 X Mass Respect festival Netherlands/CZ

29. 06. 2016 Orchestre Les Mangelepa - koncert zrušen Kongo/Kenya

21. 06. 2016 Iva Bittová & Paolo Angeli CZ

12. 06. 2016 Respect festival 2016 World

11. 06. 2016 Respect festival 2016 World

OM

27. 11. 2016 Lee Ranaldo & El Rayo USA

26. 11. 2016 Guillaume Perret & The Electric Epic France

30. 10. 2016 Xenia Rubinos USA

24. 10. 2016 Sophie Hunger Trio Switzerland

15. 03. 2016 Billy Martin's Wicked Knee USA

10. 03. 2016 Thermal: Andy Moor / John Butcher / Thomas Lehn UK/NL/DE

01. 02. 2016 Lee Ranaldo - Solo Acoustic USA

26. 01. 2016 Generations - Wesley, Corradi, Match USA/IT/FR

R+

08. 11. 2016 The Pyramids USA

06. 11. 2016 President Bongo (ex Gus Gus) & Emotional Carpenters Iceland

31. 10. 2016 Noura Mint Seymali Mauritania

09. 09. 2016 Marinah & Chicuelo Spain

07. 04. 2016 CéU Brazil

06. 04. 2016 Bamba Wassoulou Groove - dětský koncert Mali

05. 04. 2016 Bamba Wassoulou Groove Mali

07. 03. 2016 Fanfare Ciocãrlia & Adrian Rado - Devil's tale Romania/Canada

2015

RF

12. 12. 2015 Vánoční Respect festival 2015 India/UK/Hungary

06. 08. 2015 Ogoya Nengo & Dodo Women's Group Kenya

21. 07. 2015 Fumaça Preta + DJ Alex Figuera - Vintage Voudou Venezuela/Brazil/Portugal/UK/Netherlands

14. 06. 2015 Respect festival 2015 World

13. 06. 2015 Respect festival 2015 World

12. 06. 2015 Paolo Angeli workshop prepared guitare Italy

09. 06. 2015 Cedric Watson & Bijou Creole USA

01. 06. 2015 Hailu Mergia & Zea Ethiopia/Netherlands

28. 05. 2015 Drum-in / dětský koncert CZ

26. 05. 2015 Hortus Musicus Estonia

R+

24. 11. 2015 Na Hawa Doumbia - koncert pro děti Mali

23. 11. 2015 Na Hawa Doumbia Mali

01. 11. 2015 Amsterdam Klezmer Band Netherlands

26. 10. 2015 Mamar Kassey Niger

09. 10. 2015 Officina Zoé Italy

28. 09. 2015 Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni Ba Mali

15. 09. 2015 Cuncordu e Tenore de Orosei Italy

13. 04. 2015 Fanfare Ciocarlia, support: Gadjo.cz Romania/CZ

25. 03. 2015 Winston Mc Anuff & Fixi Jamaica/France

03. 02. 2015 Konono N°1 DR Kongo

OM

17. 11. 2015 The Necks Australia

04. 11. 2015 Sophie Hunger, support Mark Berube Switzerland

15. 10. 2015 Erik Truffaz 4TET Switzerland

21. 05. 2015 The Ex & Brass Unbound Netherlands/USA

16. 04. 2015 Ben Williams USA

06. 04. 2015 Easter Shoegaze: Virginia Wing, support: DIV I DED UK/CZ

19. 03. 2015 Marc Ribot USA

09. 02. 2015 Murcof Mexico

19. 01. 2015 Puts Marie Switzerland

2014

RF

29. 06. 2014 Zea + King Ayisoba & Band Netherlands/Ghana

15. 06. 2014 Respect festival 2014 India/Cape Verde/Greece/UK/Niger/USA/Morocco

14. 06. 2014 Respect festival 2014 UK/Thailand/Ethiopia/Greece/SK/CZ

10. 06. 2014 Jambinai support. Kaplan Bros. South Korea/CZ

26. 05. 2014 Etran Finatawa Niger

13. 11. 2014 Kronos Quartet USA

R+

19. 11. 2014 Ogoya Nengo & Dodo Women's Group Kenya

17. 10. 2014 Aurelio Honduras

15. 09. 2014 Dobet Gnahoré Côte d'Ivoire

02. 04. 2014 Tanya Tagaq Canada

13. 03. 2014 Söndörgő Hungary

27. 01. 2014 Fanfare Cioçarlia Romania

OM

12. 12. 2014 The Excitements Spain

01. 11. 2014 Guillaume Perret & The Electric Epic France

14. 10. 2014 The Necks Australia

04. 10. 2014 Anna Aaron + The Animen Switzerland

13. 04. 2014 Ibrahim Maalouf France/Lebanon

24. 02. 2014 Trilok Gurtu - Spellbound India

06. 02. 2014 Truffaz, Murcof, Bilal - Being Human Being Switzerland/France/Mexico

2013

RF

01. 07. 2013 Jagwa Music  Tanzania

16. 06. 2013 Respect festival 2013 World

15. 06. 2013 Respect festival 2013 World

R+

03. 12. 2013 Hailu Mergia with Tony Buck & Mike Majkowski Ethiopia

17. 11. 2013 Yasmine Hamdan  Lebanon/France

05. 10. 2013 Gypsy Caravan - Parno Graszt + Mário Bihári & Bachtale apsa + dj Gadjo.cz  Hungary/CZ

02. 10. 2013 The Garifuna Collective  Belize

28. 09. 2013 Lo Cór De La Plana  France

23. 03. 2013 Skip & Die  SAR/Netherlands

Rachot

21. 09. 2013 Bonobo  UK

12. 03. 2013 Sophie Hunger + Erik Truffaz Quartet feat. Anna Aaron  Switzerland

2012

RF

17. 06. 2012 Respect festival 2012 World

16. 06. 2012 Respect festival 2012 World

R+

04. 12. 2012 Les Triaboliques + support Martin Alacam & Michael Delia UK

28. 11. 2012 Ancient Grooves - David Krakauer and the Madness Orchestra! USA

25. 11. 2012 Ebo Taylor & Afrobeat Academy  Ghana

11. 10. 2012 Raza Khan India

19. 04. 2012 Yann-Fañch Kemener France

16. 04. 2012 Fanfare Ciocarlia Romania

27. 03. 2012 Konono No.1  DR Kongo

10. 02. 2012 Parno Graszt Hungary

07. 02. 2012 Samba Sunda Quintet  Java

30. 01. 2012 The Master Musicians of Jajouka  Morocco

OM

11. 12. 2012 The Young Gods Switzerland

08. 12. 2012 The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion + support The Mentalettes USA

20. 11. 2012 Sophie Hunger Switzerland

06. 10. 2012 Anna Aaron Switzerland

02. 10. 2012 Ibrahim Maalouf Lebanon/France

26. 09. 2012 Sun Ra Arkestra (Under Direction of Marshall Allen) USA

10. 07. 2012 Warpaint USA

18. 04. 2012 ZEA Netherlands

17. 02. 2012 Grand Pianoramax Switzerland/USA

2011

RF

12. 06. 2011 Respect festival 2011 World

11. 06. 2011 Respect festival 2011 World

09. 06. 2011 Screening: Benda Bilili France

07. 06. 2011 Screening: Benda Bilili France

02. 06. 2011 Screening: Benda Bilili France

01. 06. 2011 Dáša Voňková CZ

25. 05. 2011 Sophie Hunger Switzerland

10. 05. 2011 Kroke Poland

25. 02. 2011 Gotan Project  France

R+

24. 11. 2011 Mahala Rai Banda Romania

16. 11. 2011 JUJU (Justin Adams & Juldeh Camara & Band) IN TRANCE + support DELIA|ALACAM UK/Gambia/USA/CZ/TR

06. 11. 2011 Zakir Hussain & Masters of Percussion India

24. 10. 2011 Susheela Raman + support: SU UK/India

26. 09. 2011 Dobet Gnahoré Côte d'Ivoire

22. 09. 2011 Yasmin Levy Israel

16. 08. 2011 Cheikh Lô Senegal

23. 02. 2011 Konono No.1 DR Kongo

30. 01. 2011 Magnifico Slovenia

20. 01. 2011 Fanfare Ciocârlia Romania

OM

09. 11. 2011 The Mekons  UK

04. 11. 2011 The Pyramids USA

03. 10. 2011 Erik Truffaz 4tet. In between tour featuring Anna Aaron as special guest France/Switzerland

04. 08. 2011 Jon Spencer Blues Explosion! USA

12. 04. 2011 The EX + support: Metamorphosis & afterparty: DJ Andy Ex NL/CZ/TR/A/NL

07. 04. 2011 Blurt UK

25. 03. 2011 Portico Quartet UK

19. 02. 2011 The Young Gods Switzerland

18. 02. 2011 The Young Gods Switzerland

05. 02. 2011 Sofa Surfers Austria

16. 01. 2011 Filmová projekce: The Young Gods - Lonely Pioneers  Switzerland

2010

RF

28. 11. 2010 Filmová projekce: Staff Benda Bilili France

19. 06. 2010 Respect festival 2010 World

18. 06. 2010 Respect festival 2010 World

27. 05. 2010 Oana Cătălina Chiţu & Bucharest Tango Romania

18. 05. 2010 Tanya Tagaq Canada

29. 04. 2010 Kihnoua USA/South Korea

R+

24. 11. 2010 Triaboliques UK

13. 10. 2010 Parno Graszt Hungary

21. 09. 2010 Boris Malkovsky Trio Israel/Poland

14. 09. 2010 Besh o'droM Hungary

06. 05. 2010 Amsterdam Klezmer Band featuring Alec Kopyt Netherlands/Ukraine

15. 03. 2010 Fanfare Ciocarlia Romania

17. 02. 2010 Tartit Mali

27. 01. 2010 Mahala Rai Banda Romania

13. 07. 2010 The EX & Ililta Band Netherlands/Ethiopia

OM

10. 12. 2010 Attwenger Romania

16. 11. 2010 Metamorphosis CZ/Turkey/Austria

21. 10. 2010 Terje Rypdal & Palle Mikkelborg Norway/Denmark

01. 10. 2010 Sophie Hunger Switzerland

16. 04. 2010 Portico Quartet UK

26. 03. 2010 Sofa Surfers Austria

09. 03. 2010 The Young Gods - Acoustic Project Switzerland

05. 03. 2010 Erik Truffaz & Sly Johnson: Paris Project Switzerland/France

2009

RF

27. 06. 2009 Respect festival 2009 World

26. 06. 2009 Respect festival 2009 World

02. 06. 2009 Zuco 103 Brazil/Netherlands

12. 05. 2009 Renato Borghetti Brazil

25. 02. 2009 Tony Allen Nigeria/France

R+

09. 12. 2009 Hlasový workshop s Manu Theronem France

08. 12. 2009 Lo Cor de la Plana France

15. 11. 2009 Mari Boine Norway

03. 10. 2009 Qawal Najmuddin Saifuddin and Brothers Pakistan

25. 09. 2009 Speed Caravan France

16. 09. 2009 Volga Russia

09. 09. 2009 Autorickshaw Canada/Indie

26. 06. 2009 Albánské polyfonie Albania

23. 04. 2009 Fanfare Cioçarlia Romania

18. 02. 2009 Tanya Tagaq Canada

OM

26. 11. 2009 The Dodos  USA

13. 11. 2009 Nils Petter Molvaer Norway

15. 10. 2009 Roy Ayers USA

01. 10. 2009 Sophie Hunger Switzerland

20. 04. 2009 Defunkt USA

2008

RF

28. 06. 2008 Respect festival 2008 World

27. 06. 2008 Respect festival 2008 World

26. 06. 2008 Hlasový workshop s Manu Theronem  France

01. 06. 2008 Bassekou Kouyate  Mali

14. 05. 2008 Taraf de Haidouks Romania

13. 05. 2008 Maria Raducanu Romania

R+

03. 12. 2008 Ljiljana Buttler Bosnia and Herzegovina/Serbia

29. 11. 2008 The Skatalites Jamaica

13. 11. 2008 Lila Downs Mexico

04. 11. 2008 Etran Finatawa Niger

24. 10. 2008 Bembeya Jazz Guinea

31. 01. 2008 Amsterdam Klezmer Band Netherlands

14. 01. 2008 Fanfare Ciocârlia Romania

OM

22. 11. 2008 The Dodos USA

19. 11. 2008 Jon Hassell USA

06. 11. 2008 Asa Nigeria

22. 10. 2008 Erik Truffaz Switzerland

03. 10. 2008 The Young Gods - Knock on the Wood- acoustic show Switzerland

30. 09. 2008 Zita Swoon Belgium

19. 09. 2008 Black Box Revelation Belgium

18. 04. 2008 Arno France/Belgium

16. 02. 2008 Jane Birkin France

2007

RF

15. 06. 2007 Didier Awadi France/Senegal

12. 06. 2007 Filmová projekce - Fangafrika France

09. 06. 2007 Respect festival 2007 World

08. 06. 2007 Respect festival 2007 World

06. 06. 2007 Filmová projekce - Ali Farka Touré France

06. 06. 2007 Etran Finatawa Niger

23. 05. 2007 Marta Töpferová CZ

R+

08. 12. 2007 Cibelle Brazil/UK

29. 11. 2007 Tcheka Cape Verde

21. 11. 2007 The Skatalites Jamaica

10. 10. 2007 Sidi Goma India

08. 03. 2007 Tinariwen Mali

22. 02. 2007 Fanfare Ciocarlia Romania

OM

09. 11. 2007 The Ex Netherlands

04. 10. 2007 Soft Machine UK

20. 09. 2007 Erik Truffaz Switzerland

25. 08. 2007 Sonic Youth USA

28. 04. 2007 Amazonia Ambient Project  Switzerland

27. 04. 2007 The Young Gods Switzerland

03. 04. 2007 Alles 3 Germany/Japan

27. 03. 2007 Zita Swoon Belgium

04. 03. 2007 Rova Saxophone Quartet USA

11. 02. 2007 Tuxedomoon USA

2006

RF

04. 06. 2006 David Krakauer & Socalled w/Klezmer Madness USA/Canada

04. 06. 2006 Pressburger Klezmer Band Slovakia

04. 06. 2006 Klec CZ

03. 06. 2006 Respect festival 2006 World

02. 06. 2006 Respect festival 2006 World

R+

07. 12. 2006 K'Naan Somalia

11. 11. 2006 Souad Massi Alger/France

06. 10. 2006 Susheela Raman UK

30. 09. 2006 Cabruera Brazil

09. 09. 2006 Besh o'droM Hungary

25. 04. 2006 Konono No.1 DR Kongo

29. 03. 2006 Kocani Orkestar Romania

23. 03. 2006 Ba Cissoko Guinea

04. 02. 2006 Zuco 103 Brazil/Netherlands

OM

27. 10. 2006 Metamorphosis CZ/Turkey/Austria

17. 05. 2006 Stereolab UK

27. 04. 2006 The Young Gods Switzerland

16. 03. 2006 Sofa Surfers Austria

01. 02. 2006 Tuxedomoon USA

2005

RF

11. 06. 2005 Respect festival 2005 - program World

11. 06. 2005 Al-Yaman CZ

11. 06. 2005 Terne Čhave CZ

11. 06. 2005 Bonga Angola

11. 06. 2005 Konono No.1 DR Kongo

10. 06. 2005 Amadou & Mariam Mali

10. 06. 2005 Dagmar Andrtová CZ

10. 06. 2005 Susheela Raman UK/India

R+

02. 12. 2005 Respect plus 2005 World

02. 12. 2005 Filmová projekce: The festival in the desert USA

24. 11. 2005 Sublime Frequencies: LIDOVÁ HUDBA SAHARY - mezi libyjskými Tuaregy Sahara

17. 11. 2005 The Skatalites Jamaica

11. 11. 2005 Sublime Frequencies: JEMAA EL FNA - dostaveníčko s mrtvými na marocký způsob Morocco

06. 11. 2005 Fela Kuti - Music is the weapon Nigeria

01. 11. 2005 Bantu & Afrobeat Academy Nigeria

17. 10. 2005 Mahala Rai Banda Romania

09. 09. 2005 Musafir India

22. 04. 2005 Tinariwen Mali

06. 03. 2005 Fanfare Cioçarlia Romania

26. 02. 2005 Majid Bekkas  Morocco

2004

RF

30. 06. 2004 Respect festival - program World

30. 06. 2004 Senor Coconut And His Orchestra Germany/Venezuela/Denmark

13. 06. 2004 Electric Gypsyland Rumunsko/Bulharsko/Německo

13. 06. 2004 Future World Funk Velká Británie

13. 06. 2004 Sidi Goma Indie

13. 06. 2004 Khac Chi Ensemble Vietnam/Kanada

12. 06. 2004 Des Voix, Des Deserts Izrael/Francie

12. 06. 2004 Shane Mac Gowan & The Popes Irland

12. 06. 2004 Sister India UK/Indie

12. 06. 2004 Joaquin Diaz Dominican republic/Canada

10. 06. 2004 Deman CZ

10. 06. 2004 Khac Chi Ensemble Vietnam/Canada

10. 06. 2004 Des Voix, Des Deserts Izrael/France

10. 06. 2004 Joaquin Diaz Dominican republic/Canada

R+

29. 11. 2004 Respect plus 2004 World

29. 11. 2004 Tinariwen  Mali

10. 11. 2004 Fanfare Cioçarlia  Romania

08. 11. 2004 Amazonia Ambient Project Switzerland

13. 10. 2004 Sivan Perwer Turkey

10. 09. 2004 Kočani Orkestar Romania

04. 05. 2004 B'net Marrakech Morocco

2002

OM

16. 06. 2002 Respect festival 2002 - program World

RF

16. 06. 2002 Ľudová hudba Júliusa "Šuko" Bartoša  Slovakia

16. 06. 2002 Besh o'droM Hungary

16. 06. 2002 Baul Bishwa + Senses UK/India

16. 06. 2002 Mahmoud Jahan & Bushehr Ensemble Iran

16. 06. 2002 Ľudová hudba Júliusa "Šuko" Bartoša Slovakia

15. 06. 2002 Xistra Galicia

15. 06. 2002 Alaap India

15. 06. 2002 Cubanísimo Cuba

15. 06. 2002 Muzykanci Poland

15. 06. 2002 Zuco 103 Brazil/Netherlands

25. 06. 2002 Manu Chao Radio Bemba Sound System France

2001

RF

14. 06. 2001 Respect festival 2001 - program World

14. 06. 2001 ilmová projekce: Sangue Vivo Italy

13. 06. 2001 Filmová projekce: Underground Yugoslavia/France/Germany/Bulgaria

19. 06. 2001 „Trubadůři mezi Západem a Orientem" Peter Pannke - přednáška  Germany

19. 06. 2001 Indický zpěv - workshop: Peter Pannke & Mallik Family Germany/India

18. 06. 2001 Indický zpěv - workshop: Peter Pannke & Mallik Family Germany/India

17. 06. 2001 Troubadours United India/Germany/France/Turkey

17. 06. 2001 Mahotella Queens SAR

17. 06. 2001 Kanizsa Csillagai Hungary

16. 06. 2001 The Mallik Family India

16. 06. 2001 Zoe' Italy

16. 06. 2001 Boban Markovic Orkestar Serbia

2000

RF

11. 07. 2000 Respect festival World

11. 07. 2000 Taraf De Haidouks  Romania

27. 06. 2000 Álom + Poza CZ/Ukraine/Estonia

27. 06. 2000 Poza + Álom  Ukraine/Estonia/CZ

11. 06. 2000 The musicians of The Nile Egypt

11. 06. 2000 Koumpaneia Xaltias Costas Greece

11. 06. 2000 Con Buen Pie Spain

10. 06. 2000 B‘Net Marrakech Morocco

10. 06. 2000 Shaykh Hamza Shakkur and The Al Kindi ensemble Syria/France

10. 06. 2000 Sivan Perwer  Turkey/Kurdistan

07. 06. 2000 Kroke Poland

13. 02. 2000 Fanfare Cioçarlia Romania

1999

RF

20. 06. 1999 Respect festival 1999 - program World

20. 06. 1999 Ľudová hudba Juliusa Šuko Bartoša Slovakia

20. 06. 1999 Musafir India

20. 06. 1999 Fanfare Cioçarlia Romania

20. 06. 1999 Kék Láng Hungary

20. 06. 1999 Álom CZ

19. 06. 1999 Ensemble Tartit Mali

19. 06. 1999 Dundzingarav Mongolia

19. 06. 1999 Kroke Poland

19. 06. 1999 Reda Doumaz Alger/France

18. 06. 1999 Duo Slepčík CZ

18. 06. 1999 Čilágos CZ

18. 06. 1999 Álom CZ

17. 06. 1999 Kayo Mikami & Torifune Butoh-Sha  Japan